« College Basketball Rankings - MRI 2011-12, Week 12 | Main | College Basketball Rankings - MRI 2011-12, Week 14 »

College Basketball Rankings - MRI 2011-12, Week 13

February 26, 2012  |  By Benjamin Miraski

Rankings through the games of February 19.

MRI Top 25 Rankings

RankTeamRecordMRILW
1Ohio State22-5199.381
2Kentucky26-1191.652
3North Carolina23-4188.254
4Syracuse27-1178.043
5Michigan State21-5166.605
6Kansas22-5153.246
7Wichita State23-4147.737
8New Mexico21-4147.289
9Florida21-6144.4615
10Saint Louis21-5139.6911
11Missouri24-2137.9610
12Duke23-4135.9114
13Cal22-6134.8012
14Marquette22-5130.8018
15Wisconsin20-7130.7013
16Florida State19-7129.1920
17St. Mary's21-5128.508
18BYU21-6126.9017
19Georgetown19-5121.4422
20Gonzaga21-5121.4419
21Baylor21-5120.8423
22Indiana20-7119.6021
23UNLV20-6118.2216
24Creighton23-5117.9424
25Virginia20-6115.3725

Teams Dropped From The Top 25: None.
On the Bubble: Murray State, Louisville, Middle Tennessee State, Vanderbilt, Memphis, Harvard, Iona, West Virginia, New Mexico State, Kansas State.
Wofford Watch: Wofford (15-12) is currently 171st in the MRI, with a score of 33.05.
Most Average Team: Ball State (12-12), with a score of 30.26.
Last Place this week: Grambling (3-21) at -122.75. 13th week in a row.
Biggest Gain this week: Florida gained 16.74 points. (Beat Alabama 61-52, and Arkansas 98-68)
Biggest Loss this week: Troy lost 14.19 points. (Lost to Arkansas State 83-59, and Arkansas-Little Rock 74-62 (OT))
Conference rankings this week: Big Ten, Big East, Big 12, SEC, ACC, Mountain West, Atlantic 10, Missouri Valley, Conference USA, PAC-12.
   

Posted February 26, 2012 9:00 PM

blog comments powered by Disqus